This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

27845 Berwick Dr
Carmel, CA 93923
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Leased through November 2030 with five-year extension option in place
  • On-site parking available for both customers and staff.
  • Purpose-built for banking with high-quality interior

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Building Size
2,698 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1974
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
0.97 AC

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
169-231-001-000
Land Assessment
$402,254
Improvements Assessment
$474,747
Total Assessment
$877,001
  • Listing ID: 36920065

  • Date on Market: 7/25/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 27845 Berwick Dr, Carmel, CA 93923