Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
279-283 Mount Auburn St
Watertown, MA 02472
279-283 Mt Auburn St Watertown · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
3,986 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1925
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.86
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
NB
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | WATE-001023-000025A | Improvements Assessment | $507,800 |
| Land Assessment | $462,600 | Total Assessment | $970,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
WATE-001023-000025A
Land Assessment
$462,600
Improvements Assessment
$507,800
Total Assessment
$970,400
Listing ID: 8224059
Date on Market: 7/19/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 279-283 Mount Auburn St, Watertown, MA 02472
The East Watertown Retail Property at 279-283 Mount Auburn St, Watertown, MA 02472 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Oak Square Retail Spaces
- Bowdoin North-Mount Bowdoin Retail Spaces
- West End Waltham Retail Spaces
- South Side Retail Spaces
- Downtown Lexington Retail Spaces