Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- End-of-terrace 1960s building
- Located in a parade of shops
- Ground floor retail with residential above
Executive Summary
Ground floor restaurant unit of approximately 815 sq ft within a well-established retail parade in Caversham Park Village. Includes seating area, fully fitted commercial kitchen, customer WC, and rear access with bin storage. Currently let to an established Nepalese restaurant on a long FRI lease, providing steady income. Convenient location with nearby parking and strong residential catchment.
Building Size
815 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1960
Price
$301,285
Price Per SF
$369.68
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.81
Lot Size
0.02 AC
Frontage
17’ on Farnham Drive
Amenities
- Security System
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
28 Farnham Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.