Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Premium location in the city center, close to the RER A
  • Immediate access A4/A86 + dynamic tertiary environment
  • Modern and secure building (access control, 24/7 surveillance)

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground, Ste RDC
  • 1,023 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $25.78 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.15 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,362 /YR HT-HC $2,197 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

The 95 m² space on the ground floor has direct access, ideal for receiving customers, partners or visitors. Furnished with open and partitioned spaces, it offers a modern and bright professional environment. The services of the building — access control, 24-hour security, reversible air conditioning, optical fiber — guarantee high comfort of use and immediate operation. The location in the heart of the city reinforces its accessibility.

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Security System
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Bright, renovated and fully equipped premises
  • Rental Charges:
    $13.23 /SF/YR $1.10 /SF/MO $13,528 /YR $1,127 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Central Air and Heating
  • DDA Compliant
  • Smoke Detector
  • Ground floor area with direct access: Reception, Reception
  • 24/7 security + fiber + air conditioning
  • 1st Floor, Ste Brx
  • 915 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $29.10 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.42 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,621 /YR HT-HC $2,218 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This 85 m² space located upstairs offers a bright and renovated working environment, ideal for accommodating a small team or a human-sized structure. The platform has a mixed layout with open-space, partitioned offices and meeting room, while benefiting from recent technical services: reversible air conditioning, false ceilings, optical fiber and RJ45 cabling. The private bathrooms and the finishes (parquet, peripheral plinths) reinforce comfort and functionality on a daily basis.

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Security System
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Air conditioning, RJ45, fiber, false ceiling
  • Rental Charges:
    $14.79 /SF/YR $1.23 /SF/MO $13,528 /YR $1,127 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Central Air and Heating
  • DDA Compliant
  • Smoke Detector
  • Open-space + offices + meeting room
  • Bright and comfortable spaces - compact team
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste RDC 1,023 SF 3/6/9 $25.78 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.15 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,362 /YR HT-HC $2,197 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste Brx 915 SF 3/6/9 $29.10 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.42 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,621 /YR HT-HC $2,218 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

Ground, Ste RDC

Size
1,023 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$25.78 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.15 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,362 /YR HT-HC $2,197 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste Brx

Size
915 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$29.10 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.42 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,621 /YR HT-HC $2,218 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste RDC

Size 1,023 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $25.78 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $13.23 /SF/YR $1.10 /SF/MO $13,528 /YR $1,127 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Bright, renovated and fully equipped premises
  • 24/7 security + fiber + air conditioning

1st Floor, Ste Brx

Size 915 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $29.10 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $14.79 /SF/YR $1.23 /SF/MO $13,528 /YR $1,127 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Open-space + offices + meeting room
  • Air conditioning, RJ45, fiber, false ceiling
  • Bright and comfortable spaces - compact team

Property Overview

Ideally located in the city center of Joinville-le-Pont, near the A86 and A4 highways, and just steps from the RER A station, EVOLIS offers a non-divisible office space of approximately 90 m² for rent. These recently renovated premises can be brought up to ERP standards and are accessible to individuals with reduced mobility thanks to an elevator. The lighting and strategic location make it an ideal setting for your business. **Features:** - Modern building - Elevator (ADA compliant) - Access control - 24/7 secured site - Keypad entry - Intercom system - Enclosed site - Secure badge access - Entry vestibule - District heating - Fiber optic internet - Layout includes: - Reception area - Open space - Partitioned offices - Meeting room - Renovated premises - Bright interiors - Hardwood flooring - Perimeter baseboards - IT and telephone cabling - RJ45 outlets - Electric heating - Private restrooms - ERP compliance possible **Location/Transportation:** - Bus: Jean Jaurès - Chapsal (112, N33), Joinville-le-Pont RER (101, 106, 281) - RER: Joinville-le-Pont (Line A) - Highways: A4, A86 **Security Deposit:** 3 months' rent (excluding taxes and charges).