Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Building Size
7,556 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1850
Price
$8,746,866
Price Per SF
$1,157.56
Building Height
6 Stories
Typical Floor Size
4,790 SF
Building FAR
1.03
Lot Size
0.17 AC

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

About 28 RUE PASCAL , PARIS, PAR 75005

For Sale Opportunity. Located in the 5th arrondissement, between the Jardin du Luxembourg and the Jardin des Plantes, and close to Metro Line 7 Les Gobelins, this fully restructured independent condominium building offers commercial spaces enhanced by a private landscaped courtyard and an accessible terrace. - Independent building - Restructured condominium building of 702 m² - Elevator serving all levels - Capacity for 116 people - ERP-compliant premises - Ceiling height up to 3.80 m - 2 reversible aerothermal heat pumps (heating/cooling) - Main low-voltage switchboard (TGBT) - Private landscaped paved courtyard of 62 m² - Accessible terrace of 45.40 m² - Delivery access for light vehicles Independent building

  • Listing ID: 40544343

  • Date on Market: 2/4/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 28 Rue Pascal, 75005 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
2 Bureaux 111 Immédiate 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur TVA