Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
28 Verge St
Springfield, MA 01129
PRICE REDUCED!! · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Great Access to I-90 via Route 21.
- Ceiling Heights up to 17 Feet at Eaves and 6 Overhead Doors.
- Yard Storage is Paved and Fenced.
- Flexible Property that can Accommodate Several Uses.
- Separately Metered Spaces with 600 Amp, 3-Phase Power.
- Abuts CSX Rail Line.
Property Facts
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Heating - Gas
About 28 VERGE ST , SPRINGFIELD, MA 01129
24,500 square foot industrial building built in 1950 and zoned for a range of uses including industrial, retail, and commercial. Accessible location in a high traffic area close to major retailers on the corner of Route 21, Parker Street, and Verge Street. Close to Mass Pike Exit 7, on Rte. 21
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | SPRI-009510-000000-001854 | Improvements Assessment | $3,138,900 |
| Land Assessment | $434,300 | Total Assessment | $3,573,200 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3704559
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 28 Verge St, Springfield, MA 01129
The Boston Road Industrial Property at 28 Verge St, Springfield, MA 01129 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS