Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
280 Howland St
Redwood City, CA 94063
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
18 Units

Investment Highlights
- Investors have the opportunity to acquire a well-situated asset in a dynamic and desirable Redwood City location.
- The subject property is located within walking distance of vibrant Downtown Redwood City, home to a myriad of high-end shopping and dining.
- 280 Howland St offers tenants beautifully designed twobedroom, one-bedroom, and studio floor plans.
- 280 Howland St offers tenants convenient community amenities such as private covered parking and an on-site laundry facility.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 18 | Lot Size | 0.34 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 18,865 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 95% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1962 |
| Zoning | R5 - Apartments | ||
| No. Units | 18 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.34 AC |
| Building Size | 18,865 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 95% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1962 |
| Zoning | R5 - Apartments |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 2 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 8 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 8 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 052-254-030 | Improvements Assessment | $1,173,000 |
| Land Assessment | $3,825,000 | Total Assessment | $4,998,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
052-254-030
Land Assessment
$3,825,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,173,000
Total Assessment
$4,998,000
Listing ID: 31511860
Date on Market: 4/15/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 280 Howland St, Redwood City, CA 94063
The Centennial Multifamily Property at 280 Howland St, Redwood City, CA 94063 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Menlo Park Apartment Buildings
- Hillsdale Apartment Buildings
- Staumbaugh Heller Apartment Buildings
- Fair Oaks Apartment Buildings
- Redwood Village Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Palo Alto Apartment Buildings
- North Central Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Burlingame Apartment Buildings
- Sugarloaf Apartment Buildings
- Roosevelt Apartment Buildings
- Monta Loma Apartment Buildings
- Evergreen Park Apartment Buildings
- Midtown Palo Alto Apartment Buildings
- Crescent Park Apartment Buildings
- Hayward Park Apartment Buildings