Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2800 River Blvd
Bakersfield, CA 93305
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Freestanding retail building with large glass storefront & parking area.
Building Size
12,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2006
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
2 Exterior
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
1.08 AC
Zoning
C1
Frontage
517’ on River Blvd.
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signalized Intersection
- Monument Signage
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 123-100-09-00-2 | Improvements Assessment | $191,933 |
| Land Assessment | $177,715 | Total Assessment | $369,648 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
123-100-09-00-2
Land Assessment
$177,715
Improvements Assessment
$191,933
Total Assessment
$369,648
Listing ID: 23385498
Date on Market: 6/12/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 2800 River Blvd, Bakersfield, CA 93305
The La Cresta/Alta Vista Retail Property at 2800 River Blvd, Bakersfield, CA 93305 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.