Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2801 Anvil St N
Saint Petersburg, FL 33710
LiFoam Distribution Center · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- LiFoam Industries is currently occupying approximately 69% of the site (55,588 SF) and using the site for distribution.
- LiFoam’s 55,588 SF of space is high quality distribution space boasting 10 dock high doors, ±22’ clear heights, and ample room for racking.
- The offering is located between the Tyrone Square Mall and the Atlantic Ocean.
- The 25,000 SF building at 2801 Anvil St currently has short term leases without options in-place.
- Pinellas County is the most densely populated county in the State of Florida.
- The South Pinellas Industrial Submarket has seen an 8.53% YOY rent growth per CoStar.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1973 |
| Property Subtype | Distribution | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 22’ |
| Lot Size | 3.44 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 10 |
| Rentable Building Area | 81,653 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Distribution |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 3.44 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 81,653 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1973 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 22’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 10 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 07-31-16-93186-003-0070 | Improvements Assessment | $915,618 |
| Land Assessment | $301,882 | Total Assessment | $1,217,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
07-31-16-93186-003-0070
Land Assessment
$301,882
Improvements Assessment
$915,618
Total Assessment
$1,217,500
Listing ID: 31332703
Date on Market: 3/26/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 2801 Anvil St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33710
The Jungle Terrace Industrial Property at 2801 Anvil St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33710 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS