Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 0.72-acre parcel with frontage on a high-traffic corridor (Route 73).
  • Zoned BD (Business Development), allowing a variety of commercial uses
  • Daily traffic counts of approximately 70,362 vehicles per day.

Executive Summary

This 0.72-acre parcel provides a redevelopment opportunity with frontage along Route 73, one of South Jersey’s most active commercial corridors. Benefitting from BD Business Development zoning, the property supports a range of commercial uses within a dynamic retail trade area. The site presently hosts a former gas station structure and features two points of ingress/egress, making it adaptable for new construction or repositioning. Surrounding anchors such as East Gate Square, Moorestown Mall, and numerous national retailers create a strong draw for retail traffic. High daytime population densities and proximity to residential zones support both service and destination-based concepts. Investors will appreciate the visibility and market fundamentals of a location positioned near I-295 and within minutes of Philadelphia.

Building Size
1,770 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1960
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.55 AC
Zoning
N/Av,Maple Shade Twp - commercial
Parking
10 Spaces (5.65 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
131’ on Regent Ave

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,770 SF
  • Retail
  • Outparcel
  • Now

This site offers tenants a rare, highly visible location along Route 73, delivering traffic counts exceeding 70,000 vehicles per day. The property suits quick-service restaurants, automotive services, retail, or other customer-facing businesses allowed under BD zoning. An open lot configuration paired with extensive frontage ensures branding opportunities and convenient customer access. Major national tenants in the immediate vicinity include Wawa, Dunkin’, Starbucks, Taco Bell, and CarMax. Businesses can leverage the strong residential base, vibrant retail network, and high corridor traffic to achieve maximum exposure and customer reach.

Space Size Space Use Position Available
1st Floor 1,770 SF Retail Outparcel Now

1st Floor

Size
1,770 SF
Space Use
Retail
Position
Outparcel
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,770 SF
Space Use Retail
Position Outparcel
Available Now

Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Parcel Number
19-00192-0000-00001
Land Assessment
$429,400
Improvements Assessment
$73,000
Total Assessment
$502,400
  • Listing ID: 40438525

  • Date on Market: 5/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2811 Route 73, Maple Shade Township, NJ 08052