Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Open House | May 21st at 2:00pm 2815 Lakeshore Blvd 14 Unit Apartment Building $1,300,000 ($92,857/Unit) 5.88% Cap Rate Lakeport, CA 95453

Investment Highlights
- Value Add | Rents below Market
- Ability to Implement RUBS
- Directly across from Clearlake
- Buildable Lot in the back
Executive Summary
Exclusive Investment Opportunity in Lakeport, CA
This well-located multifamily asset near Lakeshore Boulevard in Lakeport presents a compelling opportunity for investors seeking stable cash flow with meaningful upside. With a majority of units in clean, original condition and key system upgrades already completed, investors are well-positioned to enhance value through strategic improvements and operational efficiencies.
Property Highlights:
Recent Capital Improvements & System Upgrades:
The property has undergone important improvements, including a repaired sewer mainline within the past year and upgraded HVAC systems. All AC/heating units have been replaced within the last six years, with several units less than one year old. Select units have been recently renovated, and new refrigerators have been installed throughout portions of the property.
Unit Interiors:
Most units remain in well-maintained, original condition, featuring oak-faced cabinetry and durable tile flooring—providing a strong foundation for future interior upgrades and rent growth.
This balanced unit mix supports consistent occupancy and appeals to a wide tenant base.
Parking & Accessibility:
The property offers 23 on-site parking spaces, providing ample parking for tenants and guests—an attractive amenity in the submarket.
Additional Adjacent Lot | $200,000 Lot Adjacent/Complete Seller Financing Available
R3 Zoning
Ability to build more Units in the back
Roughly 35,501 additional square feet.
Property Highlights:
Recent Capital Improvements & System Upgrades:
Unit Interiors:
Parking & Accessibility:
R3 Zoning
Ability to build more Units in the back
Roughly 35,501 additional square feet.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,300,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $92,857 | Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 6,020 SF |
| Cap Rate | 5.88% | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 14 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1963 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 3.99/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 | ||
| Price | $1,300,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $92,857 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.88% |
| No. Units | 14 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
| Building Size | 6,020 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Parking Ratio | 3.99/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 8 | $833.00 | 420 |
| Studios | 6 | $833.00 | 380 |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 028-251-050-000 | Improvements Assessment | $344,479 |
| Land Assessment | $241,153 | Total Assessment | $585,632 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
028-251-050-000
Land Assessment
$241,153
Improvements Assessment
$344,479
Total Assessment
$585,632
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Open House | May 21st at 2:00pm | 2815 Lakeshore Blvd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.