This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

282 Rocky Creek Rd
Greenville, SC 29615
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Located just ±4.8 Miles to I-385.
  • Includes 1,124 square feet of office space.
  • Includes 8,951 square feet of warehouse space.
  • Property has three phase power.

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.04 AC
Rentable Building Area 10,075 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1994/2012
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.49/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 18’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning S-1 - Services; Greenville County

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0547.03-01-020.05
Land Assessment
$19,450
Improvements Assessment
$59,100
Total Assessment
$78,550
  • Listing ID: 25939596

  • Date on Market: 6/15/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 282 Rocky Creek Rd, Greenville, SC 29615