This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2801 W 5th St
Yuma, AZ 85364
Sherwood And Patriot Mobile Home Park · Multifamily Property For Sale · 1,000 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Two properties within close proximity giving operational efficiency

Property Facts

No. Units 78
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Manufactured Housing/Mobile Home
Building Class C
Lot Size 3.25 AC
Building Size 1,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1976
Zoning MHP

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 632-52-002
  • 632-51-052
Land Assessment
$6,605
Improvements Assessment
$12,910
Total Assessment
$19,515
  • Listing ID: 17772166

  • Date on Market: 11/20/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2801 W 5th St, Yuma, AZ 85364