This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

28384 Winchester Rd
Winchester, CA 92596
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1988
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,200 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
0.30 AC
Zoning
MSC
Parking
10 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Signage

About 28384 WINCHESTER RD , WINCHESTER, CA 92596

Great location and Priced to Sell. This newly renovated Commercial building has all new EVERYTHING - flooring, paint, windows, AC EVERYTHING!! Bring your business and open shop. This large lot is completely fenced and the building is an approx. 1000 square foot office with bathroom. Located on Winchester road not far from the 215 frwy, shopping and close to other businesses, there is tons of opportunity here! Currently a used car and boat lot, but works great for a contractor. There are two adjacent lots that can also be negotiated if interested!

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
463-117-049
Land Assessment
$146,128
Improvements Assessment
$476,269
Total Assessment
$622,397
  • Listing ID: 15158792

  • Date on Market: 2/12/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 28384 Winchester Rd, Winchester, CA 92596