Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
284 Plymouth Ave
Buffalo, NY 14213
Two Story Warehouse or Residential Conversion · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1920 |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,000 SF | ||
| Zoning | N-2C - Mixed-use Center | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1920 |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | N-2C - Mixed-use Center |
About 284 PLYMOUTH AVE , BUFFALO, NY 14213
Lot Size:50 x 100 Building Size:10,000 sq. ft. (5000 sf per floor) Features: " Brick, steel and concrete block construction " Poured concrete roof and floors " Drive up ramp to 2nd floor " Two 10' overhead doors " Floor drains " Partial basement " Glass block windows " 10-12' ceilings " No columns " Steps from D' Youville College and Peace Bridge " Up and coming neighborhood 284 Plymouth Street (North of Connecticut St) Buffalo New York
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 140200-099-670-0003-011-000 | Improvements Assessment | $406,000 |
| Land Assessment | $50,000 | Total Assessment | $456,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 5106618
Date on Market: 12/7/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 284 Plymouth Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
The Front Park Industrial Property at 284 Plymouth Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS