Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
285 Commandants Way
Chelsea, MA 02150
USS Constitution Magazine Office Building · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Loft/Creative Space
Building Size
10,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1830/2010
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
10,000 SF
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.88 AC
Zoning
NHDDIC, Chelsea
Parking
32 Spaces (3.2 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | CHEL-000026-000000-000001B | Improvements Assessment | $1,540,600 |
| Land Assessment | $755,900 | Total Assessment | $2,296,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
CHEL-000026-000000-000001B
Land Assessment
$755,900
Improvements Assessment
$1,540,600
Total Assessment
$2,296,500
Listing ID: 3634547
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 285 Commandants Way, Chelsea, MA 02150
The Admirals Hill Office Property at 285 Commandants Way, Chelsea, MA 02150 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS