Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
BMO Harris Bank 2851 Post Rd 5,318 SF Retail Building Plover, WI 54467 $1,332,000 ($250.47/SF) 6.85% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Investment Grade Credit | Corporate Guarantee
- Recently Extended Lease Term
- Affluent Trade Area – Superior Demographic Profile
- Absolute Passive Ownership – Zero Landlord Responsibilities
- Mission-Critical, Deposit Branch
- Strategic Regional Hub – High-Traffic Gateway Location
Executive Summary
BMO Harris Bank | $1,322,000 | 6.85% CAP
Building Size
5,318 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1995
Price
$1,332,000
Price Per SF
$250.47
Cap Rate
6.85%
NOI
$91,204
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
1.37 AC
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 173-44-A4103 | Improvements Assessment | $1,235,700 |
| Land Assessment | $110,400 | Total Assessment | $1,346,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
173-44-A4103
Land Assessment
$110,400
Improvements Assessment
$1,235,700
Total Assessment
$1,346,100
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
BMO Harris Bank | 2851 Post Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.