This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2869 Alma St
Palo Alto, CA 94306
Multifamily Property For Sale · 4 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Property has dual pane windows and copper plumbing throughout
  • No Section 1 termite report work
  • The tree-lined parcel has an attractive outdoor courtyard with BBQ area

Property Facts

No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.19 AC
Building Size 3,476 SF
Average Occupancy 50%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1955
Parking Ratio 2.01/1,000 SF
Zoning RM2, Palo Alto

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 4 $2,550 869

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
132-26-022
Land Assessment
$2,381,350
Improvements Assessment
$460,033
Total Assessment
$2,841,383
  • Listing ID: 21647045

  • Date on Market: 12/2/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2869 Alma St, Palo Alto, CA 94306