Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
288-290 E Holt Ave
Pomona, CA 91767
Dept Outlet & Warehouse Clearance · Retail Property For Sale

Building Size
19,162 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1957
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
3 Exterior
Building FAR
0.56
Lot Size
0.78 AC
Zoning
C4-CIND, Pomona
Parking
45 Spaces (2.38 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 135’ on E Holt
- 258’ on Palomares
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 8336-020-019 | Improvements Assessment | $463,456 |
| Land Assessment | $550,358 | Total Assessment | $1,013,814 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
8336-020-019
Land Assessment
$550,358
Improvements Assessment
$463,456
Total Assessment
$1,013,814
Listing ID: 12946280
Date on Market: 6/20/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 288-290 E Holt Ave, Pomona, CA 91767
The Pomona Retail Property at 288-290 E Holt Ave, Pomona, CA 91767 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS