Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2880 Central Ave
Saint Petersburg, FL 33712
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 122’ on 29th
- 159’ on Central
About 2880 CENTRAL AVE , SAINT PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Prime location ,fenced in Triple lot,all on Central avenue, Commercial property with it's own parking ! One large property with 3 lots ,right on Central Ave. ,Current mix use zoning allows commercial/ residential , fence in property , includes concrete block commercial building ,corner lot location with plenty of parking ,in Grand Central District. Motivated seller Great location on Central Ave in the Grand Central District,located within heart of Arts, antiques, restaurants,one of best tourist attraction areas in Tampa Bay.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 23-31-16-35118-024-0060 | Improvements Assessment | $15,343 |
| Land Assessment | $1,029,657 | Total Assessment | $1,045,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 7958111
Date on Market: 7/3/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 2880 Central Ave, Saint Petersburg, FL 33712
The Kenwood Retail Property at 2880 Central Ave, Saint Petersburg, FL 33712 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Tampa Retail Buildings
- Downtown St Petersburg Retail Buildings