Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2883 Harrison Ave
Cincinnati, OH 45211
Paramount Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
33 Units

Investment Highlights
- Very Beautiful Architecture
- Separated Electric
- New Roof
Property Facts
| No. Units | 33 | Building Size | 30,208 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1929 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.36/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.48 AC | ||
| Zoning | N/Av, Cincinnati | ||
| No. Units | 33 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.48 AC |
| Building Size | 30,208 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1929 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.36/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | N/Av, Cincinnati |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Storage Space
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
About 2883 HARRISON AVE , CINCINNATI, OH 45211
1) Good location, beautiful architecture, solid foundation and structure 2) New roof and new vinyl windows, most of tuck point done, gutters repainted 3) demo in progress: clearing out all trash inside and out, removing car ports, removing all exposed asbestos, and broiler tank 4) Separate electrical meters and panels in place. Separate gas meters in place. Separate water meters can easily be added. 5) required lot consolidation done 6) repair permit already obtained and active. 7) engineering layout for interior and exterior done 8) this property is vacant and needs to rehabbed 8) ability to add 5 additional units in basement, storage space to rent, or lease to a salon or tax prep business
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 6 | - | 400 |
| 1+1 | 20 | - | 625 |
| 2+1 | 7 | - | 875 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 208-0A57-0063 | Improvements Assessment | $40,012 |
| Land Assessment | $72,765 | Total Assessment | $112,777 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18174185
Date on Market: 1/13/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2883 Harrison Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
The Westwood Multifamily Property at 2883 Harrison Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS