Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2890 Cold Springs Rd
Placerville, CA 95667
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 2890 COLD SPRINGS RD , PLACERVILLE, CA 95667
Primary Business Category: General Automotive Repair This Northern California Foreign Car Repair and Maintenance Company is a California S Corporation and was started 39 years ago and has been under current ownership for the past 15 years. Services that are offered include Brake Services, Transmission Services, Exhaust Service, Full-Service Air Conditioning / Heating, Factory Maintenance Service / Oil Service, Electrical Service, SMOG and the list goes on. They are Bosch auto parts specialist and work on vehicles from the following automakers: Audi, BMW, Mini, Porsche, Volvo, Volkswagen, Acura, Honda, Lexus, Subaru, Toyota, Mercedes-Benz and Land Rover. The work performed is 80% European and 20% Asian vehicle makes and models. This company is committed to performing the highest quality repairs and service, and value customer satisfaction and safety as their upmost priorities.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 323-480-004-000 | Improvements Assessment | $227,563 |
| Land Assessment | $164,982 | Total Assessment | $392,545 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 25475601
Date on Market: 4/14/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 2890 Cold Springs Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
The Retail Property at 2890 Cold Springs Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.