Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2890 S Hillside St
Wichita, KS 67216
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Fully operational laundromat with equipment included
- Ample parking with 12 dedicated spaces
- High-visibility location on South Hillside Street
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
3,600 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1967
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
0.33 AC
Zoning
LC - Limited Commercial
Parking
16 Spaces (4.44 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
171’ on S Hillside St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 211-02-0-33-03-010.00A | Improvements Assessment | $37,950 |
| Land Assessment | $8,725 | Total Assessment | $46,675 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
211-02-0-33-03-010.00A
Land Assessment
$8,725
Improvements Assessment
$37,950
Total Assessment
$46,675
Listing ID: 38425686
Date on Market: 11/12/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2890 S Hillside St, Wichita, KS 67216
The Southeast Wichita Retail Property at 2890 S Hillside St, Wichita, KS 67216 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS