Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Freehold commercial unit & self contained 2 bedroom flat at first floor
  • First floor self contained flat let on a periodic tenancy at £7,800 p.a.
  • Car parking

Executive Summary

Lot 91 is available by way of Savills Online Auction 20th May 2026
A freehold veterinary investment let to Medi Vet on a 15 year lease from 2017 (Reversion 2032) with no tenant break options and a self contained 2 bedroom flat let on an periodic tenancy. Investment let at £22,800 p.a.

Building Size
1,454 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1978
Price
$235,057
Price Per SF
$161.66
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.44
Lot Size
0.08 AC
Frontage
26’ on Minsthorpe Lane

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Nearby Major Retailers

ASDA
Co-op
Sainsbury's
Fultons Foods
  • Listing ID: 40479214

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 28a Minsthorpe Ln, South Elmsall WF9 2NY