Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Six retail units and office space to the upper parts.
  • One of few DDA compliant office buildings in Bradford
  • 22 off street secure car parking spaces

Executive Summary

Lot 112 is available by way of Savills Online Auction 20th May 2026.
A high yielding modern mixed-use investment comprising 29,351 sq ft (2,726 sqm) of retail and office space. Located in the heart of Bradford City Centre, located on Cheapside opposite Forster Square Train Station. Let to a number of national and local tenants, including Barnardo's, Ingeus and Bradford Asian Radio.
Currently let to seventeen tenants with eight vacant suites (two currently under offer) - Clear asset management potential via letting
Investment let at £326,229 p.a. (12.31% GIY on guide price)

Building Size
30,833 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1972
Price
$3,558,910
Price Per SF
$115.43
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
9 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,425 SF
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
3.93
Lot Size
0.18 AC

• Air Conditioning
  • Listing ID: 40358863

  • Date on Market: 5/1/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 29-41 Cheapside, Bradford BD1 4HR