Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,173 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,496 /YR HT-HC $874.70 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $1,749
  • Security Deposit: $875
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.39 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $2,799 /YR $233.25 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,173 SF Negotiable $8.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,496 /YR HT-HC $874.70 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
1,173 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,496 /YR HT-HC $874.70 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,173 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.95 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $1,749
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.39 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $2,799 /YR $233.25 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $875

Property Overview

Come and discover this professional space for rent, measuring 108.98 m², located on Place de l'Hôtel de Ville in a secure residential building with an elevator, situated on the ground floor. This newly renovated space includes an entrance, a waiting room, a restroom, and a large room of over 80 m² divided into three offices. Please note that property taxes and heating are included in the condominium fees. No renovations needed. A must-see property. Guaranteed to win you over. Available immediately.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1935
Building Height
5 Stories
Building Size
1,173 SF
Typical Floor Size
7,829 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40500095

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 29 Place De L'Hotel De Ville, 89000 Auxerre