Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Close to Saint-Lazare train station
  • Proximity to shops and services
  • Balconies
  • Good standing municipalities
  • Excellent accessibility
  • Corner building

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 4th Floor
  • 1,184 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $61.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $72,831 /YR HT-HC $6,069 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Office space for rent located on a high floor, offering plenty of natural light thanks to an unobstructed view and a wraparound balcony. The premises, in excellent condition, include an entrance, four spacious offices, a kitchenette, and feature original moldings. The entire space is equipped with fiber optic internet for optimal professional use. Fees payable by the tenant. Availability upon agreement with the owner.

  • Rental Charges:
    $3.29 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $3,897 /YR $324.76 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $3,194 /YR $266.20 /MO
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Natural Light
  • Very good condition
  • Continuous balcony
  • Moldings
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.97 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,150 /YR $95.83 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Natural light
  • Kitchenette
  • Fiber optic
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
4th Floor 1,184 SF 3/6/9 $61.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $72,831 /YR HT-HC $6,069 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

4th Floor

Size
1,184 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$61.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $72,831 /YR HT-HC $6,069 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size 1,184 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $61.51 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $3.29 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $3,897 /YR $324.76 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $3,194 /YR $266.20 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.97 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,150 /YR $95.83 /MO

Property Overview

Office building located at the corner of Drouot and Lafayette streets, in the 9th arrondissement of Paris. Benefiting from good standard common areas, it is ideally located near the main public transport routes, in particular the Saint-Lazare train station, several metro and bus lines, as well as Vélib' stations. This dynamic sector also offers easy access to numerous shops and services.

Year Built
1880
Building Height
7 Stories
Building Size
1,184 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
1,528 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 34503185

  • Date on Market: 1/16/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 29 Rue Drouot, 75009 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking