Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
29 Scott St 1,701 SF Industrial Building BORDERTOWN, SA 5268 $126,690 ($74.49/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Positioned within Bordertown’s Township Activity Centre, supporting a range of commercial uses.
- Includes an air-conditioned office and a staff/storage room with toilet and kitchen sink for convenience.
- Features a main workshop with drive-through bay and a second workshop equipped with air conditioning.
Executive Summary
Versatile industrial property offered for sale with vacant possession, comprising approximately 158 m² of improvements on a 652 m² allotment. The property includes a substantial main workshop with drive-through bay access, a second fully enclosed and air-conditioned workshop, a dedicated office, and a staff/storage room with toilet and kitchen sink. Secure roller-door access to both workshop areas, a fully enclosed and lockable yard, and excellent off-street parking enhance usability and appeal. Ideally suited to owner-occupiers, tradespeople, or investors seeking a flexible industrial asset within the Bordertown Township Activity Centre.
Property Facts
| Price | $126,690 | Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Price Per SF | $74.49 | Rentable Building Area | 1,701 SF |
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Building Class | C |
| Price | $126,690 |
| Price Per SF | $74.49 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 1,701 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Air Conditioning
1 1
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
29 Scott St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.