Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
288-292 Second Ave
Waltham, MA 02451
Boston MSA Flex · Flex Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | Year Built | 1960 |
| Property Subtype | Flex Research & Development | Parking Ratio | 1.82/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Lot Size | 1.04 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 21,960 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | 401 | ||
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Flex Research & Development |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.04 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 21,960 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.82/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | 401 |
- Heating - Gas
About 288-292 SECOND AVE , WALTHAM, MA 02451
"They deliver nutritious and delicious snacks, drinks and coffee to regional offices, as well as provide catering services for businesses. They are currently in 10 of the largest metropolitan areas across the country. Ongoing expansion into other major cities is planned. This offering provides an investor the ability to acquire a well maintained building with long term national tenants in place."
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | WALT-000039-000002-000009 | Improvements Assessment | $2,693,000 |
| Land Assessment | $2,071,400 | Total Assessment | $4,764,400 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17358180
Date on Market: 10/3/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 288-292 Second Ave, Waltham, MA 02451
The West End Waltham Flex Property at 288-292 Second Ave, Waltham, MA 02451 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
FLEX PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS