Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2900 Fairfax Tfwy
Kansas City, KS 66115
Metro Park · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1979 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.42/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 2.48 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 15’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 69,850 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 5 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | KM3 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 2.48 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 69,850 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1979 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.42/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 15’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 5 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | KM3 |
Utilities
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
About 2900 FAIRFAX TFWY , KANSAS CITY, KS 66115
69,850± square feet Industrial Building for sale; Highway centralized with corner lot on Fairfax Trafficway; Large paved and fenced area for loading, parking and storage; 7,000± square feet of recently renovated office area; dry sprinkler system and partially air conditioned production area; Heavy M-3 industrial zoning; New roof with transferrable warranty; 4 dock high loading doors; 1 - 12X14 foot ramped drive in door; and 14 foot minimum ceiling clearance
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 900713 | Improvements Assessment | $389,523 |
| Land Assessment | $85,128 | Total Assessment | $474,651 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13305676
Date on Market: 7/27/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2900 Fairfax Tfwy, Kansas City, KS 66115
The Fairfax Industrial Property at 2900 Fairfax Tfwy, Kansas City, KS 66115 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Westside South Warehouses
- Western 49-63 Warehouses
- Beacon Hills Warehouses
- Wendell Phillips Warehouses
- Blue Valley Industrial Warehouses
- East Blue Valley Warehouses