Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Quick access to highway 75 and 380. Combine office use with warehouse or hard surface rental space.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 4,548 SF
Min. Divisible 948 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

Woodlawn RD
2906 Woodlawn Rd - Building One
948 SF | $36.00 /SF/YR $3.00 /SF/MO $387.50 /m²/YR $32.29 /m²/MO $2,844 /MO $34,128 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
1,500 SF
Lot Size
10.00 AC
Year Built
1975
Drive In Bays
1
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 948 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $36.00 /SF/YR $3.00 /SF/MO $34,128 /YR $2,844 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Convenient McKinney location just north of Highway 380 and east of Highway 75 offering easy access to north, south, east or west routes. Free standing office building within industrial yard inside the City of McKinney. Building offers three private offices plus a lobby/entry space, a bathroom and small kitchen. Covered parking for 4-6 vehicles and a small yard with grass behind the building. Ask owner/operator about other available warehouse space and hard surface yard space availability with an added lease. Call Steve Caraway at 214-502-2757 to schedule a tour or get further information on this industrial yard lease options. This site is zoned light industrial and use must be approved with a certificate of occupancy.

  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Office Space w/Warehouse/Hard Surface Yard options
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 948 SF Negotiable $36.00 /SF/YR $3.00 /SF/MO $34,128 /YR $2,844 /MO Industrial - Now
Woodlawn RD
2906 Woodlawn Rd - Building One
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
1,500 SF
Lot Size
10.00 AC
Year Built
1975
Drive In Bays
1
Zoning
I - Light Industrial

2906 Woodlawn Rd - 1st Floor

Size
948 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$36.00 /SF/YR $3.00 /SF/MO $34,128 /YR $2,844 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Woodlawn RD
2906 Woodlawn Rd - Main Building
3,500 - 3,600 SF | $24.00 /SF/YR $2.00 /SF/MO $258.33 /m²/YR $21.53 /m²/MO $7,000 - $7,200 /MO $84,000 - $86,400 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
3,960 SF
Lot Size
30.50 AC
Year Built
1975
Drive In Bays
2
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,500-3,600 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.00 /SF/YR $2.00 /SF/MO $86,400 /YR $7,200 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Entire building with overhead doors on each end, plus 1200 square foot of covered parking. Additional yard space available. Call owner, Steve Caraway, direct for a tour or details. City Of McKinney owned light industrial, certificate of occupancy required. Three phase power available..

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 3,500-3,600 SF Negotiable $24.00 /SF/YR $2.00 /SF/MO $86,400 /YR $7,200 /MO Industrial - Now
Woodlawn RD
2906 Woodlawn Rd - Main Building
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
3,960 SF
Lot Size
30.50 AC
Year Built
1975
Drive In Bays
2
Zoning
I

2906 Woodlawn Rd - 1st Floor

Size
3,500-3,600 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.00 /SF/YR $2.00 /SF/MO $86,400 /YR $7,200 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2906 Woodlawn Rd - 1st Floor

Size 948 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $36.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Office Space w/Warehouse/Hard Surface Yard options

2906 Woodlawn Rd - 1st Floor

Size 3,500-3,600 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $24.00 /SF/YR

• -
  • 1st
  • Nortex Solutions
  • Construction
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40492568

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2906 Woodlawn Rd, McKinney, TX 75071