This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2909 Airport Rd
Alamogordo, NM 88310
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 3.00 AC
Rentable Building Area 6,640 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1965
Tenancy Single
Clear Ceiling Height 12’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning N/A

Amenities

  • Fenced Lot

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
R010261
Land Assessment
$15,667
Improvements Assessment
$23,551
Total Assessment
$39,218
  • Listing ID: 3758281

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2909 Airport Rd, Alamogordo, NM 88310