Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • This investment offering includes a ±62,239 SF single-tenant Lucky California grocery store on a ±5.56-acre parcel.
  • The Tenant, Lucky, is operated by Save Mart Companies, which operates more than 200 stores across California, Nevada, Oregon, and Washington.
  • Fee Simple Ownership with Depreciation Benefits
  • Lucky is located in a dense commercial area surrounded by rooftops, shops, parks, and schools.
  • Strong Parent Company – The Jim Pattison Group
  • he lease commenced in December 2021 and runs through November 2036, with approximately eleven (11) years remaining

Executive Summary

Rare Single-Tenant Absolute NNN Grocery Asset

Building Size
62,239 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1995
Price
$18,785,596
Price Per SF
$301.83
Cap Rate
6.20%
NOI
$1,164,707
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
2 Exterior
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
5.56 AC
Zoning
AP
Parking
248 Spaces (3.98 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
571’ on Chappell Rd

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Pylon Sign
  • Signage
Fairly walkable
50/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Parcel Number
054-350-033-000
Land Assessment
$5,412,160
Improvements Assessment
$10,935,270
Total Assessment
$16,347,430
  • Listing ID: 40482875

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 291 McCray St, Hollister, CA 95023