Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2916 Bristol Hwy
Johnson City, TN 37601
Bristol Highway Retail Building · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Freestanding
- General Retail Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Storage Space
About 2916 BRISTOL HWY , JOHNSON CITY, TN 37601
Prominent free-standing retail building is available for sale or lease on Bristol Highway, between E Oakland Avenue and High Point Drive. Featuring new carpet and paint throughout, the space includes a showroom with one restroom and a repair/back storage room on the main level; and upstairs stock room and office. The 0.33-acre site enjoys a large daytime population (43,062 within a 3-mile radius), high traffic (28,383) and is less than one mile from I-26, exit 20. From I-26: Take exit 20, then travel north on N Roan St. Veer right at the fork onto Bristol Hwy/Hwy 11E/Hwy 19W. Subject will be on the right, between WiCom Mobile and Advance Auto Parts.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 038A-A-009.00 | Improvements Assessment | $183,720 |
| Land Assessment | $188,320 | Total Assessment | $372,040 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15376627
Date on Market: 3/7/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 2916 Bristol Hwy, Johnson City, TN 37601
The Downtown Johnson City Retail Property at 2916 Bristol Hwy, Johnson City, TN 37601 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS