Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
292 Lincoln St
Worcester, MA 01605
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Air Conditioning
About 292 LINCOLN ST , WORCESTER, MA 01605
Located on a .43 of an acre parcel, this property is zoned BL-1 and improved with a 5,248 square foot building. This building has a sprinkler system throughout, a modern gas boiler with steam heat, HVAC in 90% of the building, and an electrical system that was updated in 1995. There are 13 parking spaces with the possibility to expand and lease additional spaces. Public water and public sewer.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | WORC-000009-000016-000019-000032 | Improvements Assessment | $223,500 |
| Land Assessment | $285,700 | Total Assessment | $509,200 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12015267
Date on Market: 3/22/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 292 Lincoln St, Worcester, MA 01605
The Brittan Square Office Property at 292 Lincoln St, Worcester, MA 01605 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.