This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

292 South St
Blue Hill, ME 04614
Mixed-Use Apartments and Office · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Positioned along Route 175, the property benefits from strong visibility
  • Second floor includes two separately metered, one-bedroom apartments
  • 4,480 sq. ft. building was originally constructed for medical use

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
4,480 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2004
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,240 SF
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
2.65 AC

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
BLUE-000007-000000-000019
Land Assessment
$222,100
Improvements Assessment
$412,200
Total Assessment
$634,300
  • Listing ID: 39478225

  • Date on Market: 2/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 292 South St, Blue Hill, ME 04614