This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2920A Foster Ave
Arcata, CA 95521
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Building Class B
Lot Size 150.00 AC
Rentable Building Area 418,320 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2020
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 0.05/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 45’
Zoning AE;MH-Q - Agriculture Exclusive/Heavy Industrial/Qualified Combining Zone

Amenities

  • Cooler
  • Storage Space

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 505-151-012-000
  • 506-231-019-000
  • 506-231-021-000
  • 505-151-011-000
  • 506-231-022-000
  • 506-231-020-000
Land Assessment
$266,727
Improvements Assessment
$6,642,747
Total Assessment
$6,909,474
  • Listing ID: 23933857

  • Date on Market: 8/19/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2920A Foster Ave, Arcata, CA 95521