Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 80% Occupied
  • Strong Historical Occupancy
  • 3.85% Loan Assumption Available, Matures in 2029

Executive Summary

The Kramer Group of Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present the Center at
Evergreen. This 45,729 rentable square feet, Class B office building is located
directly off Evergreen Parkway, providing great visibility and additional
income from building signage.
Anchored by US Bank since 1980, this multi-tenant office building is 80%
occupied, providing new ownership upside potential through new leasing.
• 80% Occupied
• 8.64% In-Place Cap Rate
• 3.85% Loan Assumption Available
• $1,889,712 Balance
• Matures in 2029
• 45,729 Rentable Square Feet
• Strong Historical Occupancy

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Office
Building Size
45,730 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1980/2024
Price
$3,499,000
Price Per SF
$76.51
Cap Rate
8.64%
NOI
$302,318
Percent Leased
81%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
11,433 SF
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
6.01 AC
Zoning
C-1, County
Parking
161 Spaces (3.52 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

• Available
  • 1st Fl-Ste 110
  • 945 SF
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Great small medical or esthetician space. The space features a reception, office area, three exam rooms with sinks, and a lab area.

  • 2nd Fl-Ste 201
  • 1,000 SF
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

This suite features three windowed offices, a storage closet, and a reception.

  • 2nd Fl-Ste 206
  • 846 SF
  • Office
  • -
  • 30 Days

Small and efficient office layout with a reception, conference/meeting room, and two offices.

  • 2nd Fl-Ste 207
  • 1,539 SF
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Open floor plan with a small office for storage. Custom build-out options available. Call now for more information!

  • 2nd Fl-Ste B201
  • 612 SF
  • Office
  • -
  • Jun 2026
  • 2nd Fl-Ste B203
  • 995 SF
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • 2nd Fl-Ste B205
  • 666 SF
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • 30 Days

One exterior and one interior office. Custom finish available!

  • 2nd Fl-Ste B206
  • 913 SF
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Mid-sized office featuring a reception, bullpen area for desks or cubicles, two executive offices, and a kitchen/break room. Available 2/1/26! Pictures coming soon.

  • 3rd Fl-Ste B311
  • 668 SF
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Small office suite with a reception, storage, and two offices.

  • 3rd Fl-Ste B311
  • 668 SF
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • 4th Fl-Ste 400
  • 968 SF
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

This space features a large reception, an executive windowed office, a kitchen/break room, and a large glass conference room.

  • 4th Fl-Ste 425C
  • 267 SF
  • Office
  • -
  • 30 Days

Individual office in a larger coworking suite with a reception and a kitchen/break room. Available within 30 days.

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Fl-Ste 110 945 SF Office Full Build-Out Now
2nd Fl-Ste 201 1,000 SF Office - Now
2nd Fl-Ste 206 846 SF Office - 30 Days
2nd Fl-Ste 207 1,539 SF Office Full Build-Out Now
2nd Fl-Ste B201 612 SF Office - Jun 2026
2nd Fl-Ste B203 995 SF Office - Now
2nd Fl-Ste B205 666 SF Office Partial Build-Out 30 Days
2nd Fl-Ste B206 913 SF Office - Now
3rd Fl-Ste B311 668 SF Office - Now
3rd Fl-Ste B311 668 SF Office - Now
4th Fl-Ste 400 968 SF Office Partial Build-Out Now
4th Fl-Ste 425C 267 SF Office - 30 Days

1st Fl-Ste 110

Size
945 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Fl-Ste 201

Size
1,000 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Fl-Ste 206

Size
846 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
30 Days

2nd Fl-Ste 207

Size
1,539 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Fl-Ste B201

Size
612 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Jun 2026

2nd Fl-Ste B203

Size
995 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Fl-Ste B205

Size
666 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
30 Days

2nd Fl-Ste B206

Size
913 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Fl-Ste B311

Size
668 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Fl-Ste B311

Size
668 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Fl-Ste 400

Size
968 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

4th Fl-Ste 425C

Size
267 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
30 Days

1st Fl-Ste 110

Size 945 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

2nd Fl-Ste 201

Size 1,000 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

2nd Fl-Ste 206

Size 846 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available 30 Days

2nd Fl-Ste 207

Size 1,539 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

2nd Fl-Ste B205

Size 666 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available 30 Days

2nd Fl-Ste B206

Size 913 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

3rd Fl-Ste B311

Size 668 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

4th Fl-Ste 400

Size 968 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

4th Fl-Ste 425C

Size 267 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available 30 Days

Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 41-321-07-003
  • 41-321-07-067
Land Assessment
$483,528
Improvements Assessment
$986,812
Total Assessment
$1,470,340
  • Listing ID: 40446709

  • Date on Market: 5/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2922-2942 Evergreen Pky, Evergreen, CO 80439