Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2924 Walnut Grove Rd
Memphis, TN 38111
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- VPD count very high.
- Situated amongst several improved properties. Baudoin Interiors, Carlton Architecture, Walnut Grove Animal, Lusk Gallery, RFK builders, Funeral Home.
Property Facts
- Restaurant
- Office Office Residential
- 88’ on Walnut Grove Rd
- 146’ on Racine St
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Corner Lot
- Pylon Sign
- Restaurant
- Signage
About 2924 WALNUT GROVE RD , MEMPHIS, TN 38111
Multi-Tenant, Investment property. Current Gross Income is $5,300 Monthly. 1,900 SFT OFFICE VACANCY UPSTAIRS WITH $2-K MONTHLY POTENTIAL RENT. Additional 650 sft vacancy available downstairs/rear NW Corner (currently misc. storage. Includes STUDIO APARTMENT AVAILABLE (NOT ON RENT ROLL) Call Robert Taylor 901-233-5719 or Herbert Cochrane 901-351-2584 Onsite and street parking. ON-SITE AND ADDITIONAL STREET PARKING. Very high VPD count.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03-7033-0-0008C | Improvements Assessment | $149,800 |
| Land Assessment | $43,160 | Total Assessment | $192,960 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13869957
Date on Market: 9/24/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2924 Walnut Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38111
The Binghampton Retail Property at 2924 Walnut Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38111 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.