Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2925 N Roan St
Johnson City, TN 37601
6080 Sq. Ft Free-Standing Bldg. on N. Roan St · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Freestanding
- General Retail Auto Repair
- General Retail Fast Food
- General Retail Storefront
About 2925 N ROAN ST , JOHNSON CITY, TN 37601
CALL BILL HAWK TO SCHEDULE SHOWINGS. Excellent Location on North Roan Street. Zoned B-4. Over 6000 Sq. Ft. free-standing building. The building is currently being used as a Taekwondo & Jiu-Jitsu Academy. It has Reception Area, 2 Private Offices, 2 Workout rooms, 2 Restrooms, Playroom, 4 Changing Rooms, Break Room and Storage area with Mezzanine.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 037D-H-007.01 | Improvements Assessment | $205,560 |
| Land Assessment | $132,480 | Total Assessment | $338,040 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13565969
Date on Market: 8/22/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2925 N Roan St, Johnson City, TN 37601
The Downtown Johnson City Retail Property at 2925 N Roan St, Johnson City, TN 37601 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS