Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2927 Charleston Hwy 5.43 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $500,000 in Cayce, SC 29033

Executive Summary
±5.43 Acres
• Visibility from Interstate 26
• Close proximity to Interstate 77
• 5.6 miles to Columbia Metropolitan Airport (CAE)
• Well-located just 4.3 miles from Nephron Pharmaceuticals, Amazon Fulfillment Center, SCANA Training Facility and Saxe Gotha Industrial Park
• Close proximity to Home Depot Distribution Center
• Zoning: M-1 (Light Industrial & General Commercial)
• Traffic Count on I-26: 69,700 Vehicles Per Day
• Visibility from Interstate 26
• Close proximity to Interstate 77
• 5.6 miles to Columbia Metropolitan Airport (CAE)
• Close proximity to Home Depot Distribution Center
• Zoning: M-1 (Light Industrial & General Commercial)
• Traffic Count on I-26: 69,700 Vehicles Per Day
Property Facts
| Price | $500,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 5.43 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | Commercial | ||
| Price | $500,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 5.43 AC |
| Zoning | Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $500,000 | Lot Size | 5.43 AC |
| Price Per AC | $92,081.03 |
| Price | $500,000 |
| Price Per AC | $92,081.03 |
| Lot Size | 5.43 AC |
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 006897-02-001 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $27 | Total Assessment | $27 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
006897-02-001
Land Assessment
$27
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$27
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
2927 Charleston Hwy
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.