Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2929 N Eastgate Ave
Springfield, MO 65803
Highly Visible Office on 65 & I-44 (17,508') · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Air Conditioning
About 2929 N EASTGATE AVE , SPRINGFIELD, MO 65803
Two story 17,508 SF Executive Level Corporate Headquarters with keyless entry, directly on the new US 65 & Interstate I-44 Interchange with outstanding visibility. The property was built as the US headquarters for a progressive technology company with an in-house telemarketing center. You have two fiber optic connections from 10 MB to 100 MB, access to a state wide fiber optic network, dual back up HVAC and a back up PTO generator hook up for the separately paneled computer/server room. Second floor has "Clear Span" ceilings and has 136 telemarketing workstations. More specific technology features are listed in the following pages
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 12-03-205-043 | Improvements Assessment | $625,380 |
| Land Assessment | $62,270 | Total Assessment | $687,650 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6607197
Date on Market: 4/4/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 2929 N Eastgate Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
The Outer North Springfield Office Property at 2929 N Eastgate Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS