Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2931 McDowell Road Ext
Jackson, MS 39204
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 2931 MCDOWELL ROAD EXT , JACKSON, MS 39204
Located close to the intersection of McDowell Road and Suncrest Drive. 2800 square feet of space, previously used as a restaurant. Equipment included in the sale price. Located close to Highway 18, and surrounded by local businesses, including banks, retailers and apartments. Backs up to a residential area so lots of potential for take-out.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0836-0118-000 | Improvements Assessment | $10,062 |
| Land Assessment | $4,500 | Total Assessment | $14,562 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6947330
Date on Market: 4/26/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 2931 McDowell Road Ext, Jackson, MS 39204
The South Jackson Retail Property at 2931 McDowell Road Ext, Jackson, MS 39204 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS