This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2938 Ogletown Rd
Newark, DE 19713
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
2,300 SF
Year Built
1971
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
0.44 AC
Zoning
CN
Parking
20 Spaces (8.7 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
400’ on Ogletown Rd

About 2938 OGLETOWN RD , NEWARK, DE 19713

0.44+/- Acre Corner Lot 2300+/- SF Building Tax Parcel: 0902220057 Zoning: CN Sale Price: $299,000.00

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
09-022.20-057
Land Assessment
$154,800
Improvements Assessment
$352,400
Total Assessment
$507,200
  • Listing ID: 16654071

  • Date on Market: 7/18/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2938 Ogletown Rd, Newark, DE 19713