Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2949 Armory Dr
Nashville, TN 37204
2949 ARMORY DRIVE · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Trophy Industrial Location – Positioned strategically in one of the densest industrial submarkets in Nashville
- Unique Product – With limited supply of industrial space under 30,000 square feet, this opportunity will fit the needs of countless different users
- Owner-User / Investment Opportunity – Rare opportunity for an owner-user or investor to acquire a turn-key facility in the area
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1965 |
| Property Subtype | Distribution | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.68/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.91 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 27,720 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | Cross Streets | Norris Ave |
| Zoning | IR | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Distribution |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.91 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 27,720 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1965 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.68/1,000 SF |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Cross Streets | Norris Ave |
| Zoning | IR |
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,145,360 |
| Land Assessment | $316,560 | Total Assessment | $1,461,920 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 118-16-0-057
- 118-16-0-085
Land Assessment
$316,560
Improvements Assessment
$1,145,360
Total Assessment
$1,461,920
Listing ID: 25553228
Date on Market: 4/26/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 2949 Armory Dr, Nashville, TN 37204
The Outer Southeast Nashville Industrial Property at 2949 Armory Dr, Nashville, TN 37204 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS