Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
295 S Tamiami Trl
Osprey, FL 34229
Wendy's · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 15-Year Ground Lease | Scheduled Rental Increases |Options to Extend | 2024 Construction
- Walmart Supercenter Outparcel | Fronting S Tamiami Trail |New Developments in Osprey | Surrounding Residential
- Absolute NNN Ground Lease | Land Ownership | No State Income Tax Zero Landlord Responsibilities
Building Size
2,300 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2024
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
1.03 AC
Zoning
CG - General Commercial
Parking
25 Spaces (10.87 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 328’ on U.S. 41
- 196’ on South Tamiami Trail
Amenities
- Drive Thru
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0147-07-0008 | Improvements Assessment | $933,900 |
| Land Assessment | $773,900 | Total Assessment | $1,707,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0147-07-0008
Land Assessment
$773,900
Improvements Assessment
$933,900
Total Assessment
$1,707,800
Listing ID: 34521555
Date on Market: 1/17/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 295 S Tamiami Trl, Osprey, FL 34229
The Retail Property at 295 S Tamiami Trl, Osprey, FL 34229 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.