Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2950 5th Ave N
Saint Petersburg, FL 33713
Fully Renovated Professional Office · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Private, Gated Parking Lot
- Gorgeous, Standalone Building
- Designated Parking Lot with 10+ Spaces
- Great Signage Opportunity on 5th Ave N
- Two Stories with Private Exterior Upstairs Entrance
- Two Stories with Private Exterior Upstairs Entrance
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,486 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1937
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,743 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.40
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Parking
10 Spaces (2.92 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Kitchen
- Natural Light
- Hardwood Floors
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 23-31-16-35118-002-0060 | Improvements Assessment | $409,462 |
| Land Assessment | $170,538 | Total Assessment | $580,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
23-31-16-35118-002-0060
Land Assessment
$170,538
Improvements Assessment
$409,462
Total Assessment
$580,000
Listing ID: 35010494
Date on Market: 3/4/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2950 5th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33713
The Kenwood Office Property at 2950 5th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33713 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS