Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Rare opportunity to acquire a fully renovated, multi-structure investment package at 2952–2954 Dekalb Pike, consisting of three buildings, five rental units, and two parcels. 2952 Dekalb Pike is a duplex featuring a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit on the first floor and a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit on the lower level, both completely remodeled. 2954 Dekalb Pike is a three-unit property that includes a main house with two units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom (first and second floor), along with a separate rear cottage featuring a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom layout. All units have been fully renovated, creating a turnkey investment opportunity. Currently, three of the five units are rented, with a projected annual gross rental income of approximately $102,000 once fully stabilized. This provides immediate income with additional upside as remaining units are leased. The property sits on a unique parcel with a stream running through the grounds, adding character and tenant appeal rarely found in multifamily offerings. There is also ample off-street parking to support all units. Being sold as a package, this offering delivers five total rental units across two parcels, making it ideal for investors seeking scale, strong rental potential, and a recently renovated asset with minimal capital expenditure needed.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $105,000 $30.86
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $105,000 $30.86
Taxes - -
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $24,000 $7.05
Net Operating Income $81,000 $23.81

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $105,000
Annual Per SF $30.86
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $105,000
Annual Per SF $30.86
Taxes
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $24,000
Annual Per SF $7.05
Net Operating Income
Annual $81,000
Annual Per SF $23.81

Property Facts

Price $1,150,000
Price Per Unit $230,000
Sale Type Investment
No. Units 5
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.22 AC
Building Size 3,402 SF
Average Occupancy 60%
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1930/2023
Parking Ratio 1.2/1,000 SF
Zoning Multi Family - 3 buildings, 2 separate parcels side by side, all zoned correctly.

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Controlled Access
  • Tenant Controlled HVAC
  • Smoke Free
  • Individual Locking Bedrooms
  • Smoke Detector

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
4+3 5 - -
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 33-00-01912-008
  • 33-00-01915-005
Land Assessment
$108,040
Improvements Assessment
$150,640
Total Assessment
$258,680
  • Listing ID: 39901876

  • Date on Market: 3/25/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2952-2954 Dekalb Pike, East Norriton, PA 19401