Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • New 16-Year Lease | Options To Extend | Scheduled Rent Increases
  • Strong National Brand & Largest Franchisee Operator in Bojangles’ System
  • Dense Residential Base | Strong Demographics
  • 2025 Construction | Absolute NNN Lease
  • Situated In Front of Top Performing Walmart Supercenter | Across Street from Genesis HealthCare System | 1 Mile South of Colony Square Mall
  • Excellent Frontage, Visibility & Access | Proximity To Community Anchors

Building Size
2,880 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2025
Price
$3,748,188
Price Per SF
$1,301.45
Cap Rate
5.85%
NOI
$219,269
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.95 AC
Parking
38 Spaces (13.19 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
179’ on Balls Lane

• Accommodation and Food Services
  • 2,880 SF
  • -
  • Triple Net
  • May 2041

Founded in 1977 in Charlotte, N.C., Bojangles', Inc. is a highly differentiated and growing restaurant operator and franchisor dedicated to serving customers high-quality, craveable food made from Southern recipes. Bojangles' prepares all of its proprietary menu items from scratch and there are no microwaves in its restaurants. A special blend of seasonings gives the food its unique Bojangles' flavor. The restaurants core menu features Bojangles’ famous chicken, made-from-scratch buttermilk biscuits, flavorful fixin’s and Legendary Iced Tea® steeped the old-fashioned way. Bojangles’ broad breakfast menu is served fresh all day, every day and features biscuit sandwiches such as Cajun Filet, steak and country ham. Bojangles’ menu also features unique fixin’s such as Dirty Rice, Cajun Pintos and Green Beans. First franchised in 1978, Bojangles' has more than 690 locations throughout the southeast U.S. For more information, visit www.Bojangles.com.

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Accommodation and Food Services 2,880 SF - Triple Net May 2041
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable