Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2964 W Sylvania Ave
Toledo, OH 43613
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Restaurant
- Signage
About 2964 W SYLVANIA AVE , TOLEDO, OH 43613
Court Ordered Auctions 2964 & 2968 W. Sylvania Ave, Toledo, OH, 43613, Thursday April 19th at 1:00 PM, Preview and Registration at 12:00 PM. Office Building at 2964 W. Sylvania consists of 808+/- SF on 0.17 Acres with 5 paved parking spaces. Appraised at $18,000, Minimum Bid $12,000. Retail Building at 2968 consists of 2,102+/- SF on 0/16 Acres with 6 paved parking spaces. Appraised at $40,000, Minimum Bid $26,666.67. Properties are adjacent to each other and both zoned CR (Commercial-Regional). Excellent exposure with over 18,000 vehicles per day (AADT - 2017). Visit bethroseauction.com for details and terms of sale. Contact Private Selling Officer, Beth Rose for more information.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 18-86017 | Improvements Assessment | $14,280 |
| Land Assessment | $3,640 | Total Assessment | $17,920 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11982270
Date on Market: 3/20/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2964 W Sylvania Ave, Toledo, OH 43613
The DeVeaux Office Property at 2964 W Sylvania Ave, Toledo, OH 43613 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.